Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,1821,977
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,5202,187
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,3262,067
YaoundeCameroon 5,4993,417
YokoCameroon 5,3163,304
Yarmouth, NsCanada 5,2183,243
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1723,835
Yorkton, SkCanada 6,6614,139
YanjiChina 8,0324,991
YichangChina 8,2175,106
YinchuanChina 7,2524,507
YiningChina 5,3403,318
YariguiesColombia 8,7435,433
YamasaDominican Republic 7,4624,637
YasicaDominican Republic 7,4264,615
YazdIran 4,4522,767
YakushimaJapan 9,2775,765
YamagataJapan 8,9235,545
YamaguchiJapan 8,9505,561
YokkaichiJapan 9,1005,655
YokohamaJapan 9,1775,703
YonagoJapan 8,9115,538
YonagunijimaJapan 9,4455,869
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 11,6847,261
YeMyanmar 8,7415,432
YolaNigeria 4,9093,051
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,7205,419
YurimaguasPeru 10,0476,243
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3832,103
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,1375,056
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,1782,596
Yakima, WaUsa 7,8524,879
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,1324,432
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,5884,715
York, PaUsa 6,1783,839
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,3033,917
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9205,543


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -