Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7952,979
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3861,483
HuamboAngola 7,3824,588
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6768,498
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,93610,524
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,92810,519
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,9399,283
Horta, FaialAzores 3,1301,945
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 6,9584,324
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,0043,109
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 4,9853,098
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,1133,799
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2902,666
Harrow, OnCanada 6,3773,962
Hay River, NtCanada 6,3583,951
Hope, BcCanada 7,6204,735
HaikouChina 9,1105,661
HailarChina 7,0184,361
HamiChina 6,1653,831
HetanChina 5,7473,571
HavanaCuba 7,9184,920
Hato MayorDominican Republic 7,4124,606
HigueyDominican Republic 7,3884,591
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 7,5764,708
HelwanEgypt 3,2742,034
HurguadaEgypt 3,6512,269
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 1,265786
HelsinkiFinland 1,345836
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,370851
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,2169,455
HamburgGermany 234145
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 233145
HannoverGermany 221137
HelgolandGermany 14691
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 669416
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4561,526
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5032,177
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,7257,286
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,6007,209
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 1,7511,088
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 7,2614,512
HaifaIsrael 3,1921,984
HaboroJapan 8,3635,197
HachijojimaJapan 9,4145,850
HachinoheJapan 8,7405,431
HagiJapan 8,9235,545
HakodateJapan 8,5835,334
HamadaJapan 8,9065,534
HamamatsuJapan 9,1665,696
HikoneJapan 9,0535,625
HimejiJapan 9,0285,610
HiradoJapan 8,9375,554
HirooJapan 8,6265,360
HiroshimaJapan 8,9735,576
HitaJapan 9,0075,597
HitoyoshiJapan 9,1045,657
HunLibya 2,7751,724
HomboriMali 4,2642,650
HomalinMyanmar 7,7144,794
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,5965,342
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 18,45811,470
HighbankNew Zealand 18,49211,491
HokitikaNew Zealand 18,38111,422
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 18,51411,505
HororataNew Zealand 18,50411,498
HyderabadPakistan 5,9173,677
HuanucoPeru 10,4086,468
HelPoland 817508
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,7204,797
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7252,315
HatangaRussia 4,6842,911
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1801,976
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7704,828
HailSaudi Arabia 4,0492,516
HurbanovoSlovakia 1,006625
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,6019,073
HaejuSouth Korea 8,3135,166
HyesanSouth Korea 8,1115,040
HambantotaSri Lanka 8,4365,242
HalaibSudan 4,2742,656
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,9103,051
HudeibaSudan 4,6092,864
HaparandaSweden 1,7121,064
HarnosandSweden 1,247775
HamaSyria 3,0921,921
HassakahSyria 3,2202,001
Hua HinThailand 9,1145,664
HakkariTurkey 3,3282,068
Hull, EnglandUk 459285
HersonUkraine 1,9831,232
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,471914
Hallettsville, TxUsa 8,2595,132
Hanover, NhUsa 5,5743,464
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,0594,387
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,1533,823
Hart, MiUsa 6,4023,978
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 5,7663,583
Hartington, NeUsa 7,1334,433
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 7,1994,473
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,3974,596
Hays, KsUsa 7,5374,684
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,7175,417
Hebron, NeUsa 7,3974,596
Helena, MtUsa 7,4974,659
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,0113,735
Henderson, NcUsa 6,5534,072
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8834,277
Hermit, CoUsa 8,0444,999
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3834,588
Highland Home, AlUsa 7,3794,586
Highmore, SdUsa 7,0224,364
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,0543,762
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,5024,040
Holly, CoUsa 7,7854,838
Homer, AkUsa 7,3254,552
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7794,213
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,0644,389
Horton, KsUsa 7,2914,531
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,3974,596
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,5194,051
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 6,2983,914
Houma, LaUsa 7,8744,893
Houston, TexasUsa 8,1195,045
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,6454,129
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,2044,477
Huron, SdUsa 7,0344,371
HanoiVietnam 8,7465,435
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,7086,033
HarareZimbabwe 8,2445,123


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -