Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,37610,176
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,1056,901
WilliamtownAustralia 16,45310,224
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,8309,215
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9018,638
WoomeraAustralia 15,3679,549
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4598,363
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 4,6882,913
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,1183,802
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,8134,234
Whitehorse, YtCanada 6,9074,292
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,0633,768
Windsor, OnCanada 6,3613,953
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 6,5254,055
Wynyard, SkCanada 6,6974,162
WillemstadCuraçao 7,9634,949
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,6247,223
WajimaJapan 8,8725,513
WakamatsuJapan 8,9845,583
WakayamaJapan 9,1095,660
WakkanaiJapan 8,2575,131
WajirKenya 6,4904,033
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4865,273
WindhoekNamibia 8,4785,268
WaihiNew Zealand 18,07811,234
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 18,26611,351
WaimanaNew Zealand 18,19711,308
WaimateNew Zealand 18,55011,527
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 18,23811,333
WaingawaNew Zealand 18,43211,454
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 18,44311,461
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 18,19311,306
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 18,28511,362
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,82111,074
WaipukurauNew Zealand 18,36911,415
WairakeiNew Zealand 18,21411,318
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 18,21911,321
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 18,29511,369
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 18,37511,418
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 18,02711,202
WallacevilleNew Zealand 18,42611,450
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 18,30711,376
WellingtonNew Zealand 18,42811,452
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 18,43211,454
Westport AeroNew Zealand 18,32611,388
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 18,00711,190
WhatawhataNew Zealand 18,09611,245
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,97311,169
WinchmoreNew Zealand 18,51611,506
WintonNew Zealand 18,49411,493
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,96411,163
WarsawPoland 974605
WroclawPoland 739459
WonsanSouth Korea 8,2865,149
Wad MedaniSudan 4,9113,052
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0662,527
WauSudan 5,4093,361
WaddingtonUk 474295
Waco, TxUsa 8,0835,023
Wake IslandUsa 11,7387,294
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,5914,717
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,1724,457
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9684,330
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 7,8164,857
Walnut, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Warren, OhUsa 6,3443,942
Warren, PaUsa 6,1473,820
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,0924,407
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,2693,896
Washington, IaUsa 6,9824,339
Washington, InUsa 6,8604,263
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,4534,632
Watertown, NyUsa 5,8173,615
Watertown, SdUsa 6,9194,300
Watertown, WiUsa 6,6514,133
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,4874,031
Waverly, OhUsa 6,6224,115
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,2184,485
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,5634,700
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2494,505
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,0164,981
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6614,760
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,4223,991
West Chester, PaUsa 6,1163,801
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,4544,632
West Point, GaUsa 7,2344,495
West Point, NyUsa 5,9173,677
White Hall, IlUsa 7,0344,371
Whitestown, InUsa 6,7204,176
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,9494,940
Wichita, KansasUsa 7,5694,703
Wilbur, WaUsa 7,6564,757
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 5,9993,728
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,4113,984
Williamson, WvUsa 6,6414,127
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,0773,777
Williston, North DakotaUsa 6,9774,336
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,1163,801
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,1173,801
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6874,155
Windsor, IlUsa 6,9764,335
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,5924,096
Winnebago, MnUsa 6,8724,270
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,2825,146
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,9034,289
Winslow, AzUsa 8,5065,286
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8214,239
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3573,951
Wooster, OhUsa 6,4153,986


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -