Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,240770
LuandaAngola 6,9204,300
LuenaAngola 7,3284,554
La PlataArgentina 11,5957,205
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,8446,738
La RiojaArgentina 11,5727,191
LaboulayeArgentina 11,8067,337
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,6548,485
Las LomitasArgentina 10,7916,706
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,83110,459
LavertonAustralia 16,40810,196
LearmonthAustralia 13,1248,156
LongreachAustralia 15,1789,432
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,1779,431
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,75810,414
Low HeadAustralia 16,76910,421
LinzAustria 762474
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 913567
LerwickUk 912567
La PazBolivia 10,4946,521
LavrasBrazil 9,6395,990
LencoisBrazil 8,6075,348
LinharesBrazil 9,2235,731
LondrinaBrazil 10,1596,313
LomBulgaria 1,600994
La Ronge, SkCanada 6,4584,013
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,0303,747
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 5,6253,495
Langara, BcCanada 7,5104,667
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 5,8783,653
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,2484,504
London, OnCanada 6,1963,850
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,3342,693
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,1413,816
Lytton, BcCanada 7,5414,686
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,3322,071
La Serena-La FloridaChile 11,8757,379
LanzhouChina 7,3194,548
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,0664,391
Las GaviotasColombia 8,7715,450
LimonCosta Rica 9,0965,653
LarnacaCyprus 2,9331,822
LimassolCyprus 2,9171,813
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,4744,644
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8934,283
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 340211
La RomanaDominican Republic 7,4264,614
La VegaDominican Republic 7,4574,634
Las AmericasDominican Republic 7,4674,640
LuperonDominican Republic 7,4294,616
La ConcordiaEcuador 9,7366,050
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,0866,268
LuxorEgypt 3,7452,327
Los AndesEl Salvador 9,1865,708
Laucala BayFiji 16,0639,982
LappeenrantaFinland 1,564972
Le MansFrance 732455
LilleFrance 372231
LyonFrance 831516
LambarnGabon 5,9963,726
LastourvilleGabon 6,0273,745
LibrevilleGabon 5,8633,643
LeipzigGermany 440273
LindenbergGermany 518322
LamiaGreece 1,9911,237
LarissaGreece 1,9211,194
LemnosGreece 2,0301,261
LimnosGreece 2,0361,265
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,1134,420
LabeGuinea 4,9443,072
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,5537,179
La CeibaHonduras 8,8415,494
La MesaHonduras 8,9355,552
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8213,617
LudhianaIndia 5,9713,710
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,0161,253
LatinaItaly 1,372852
LatronicoItaly 1,6151,004
LecceItaly 1,6781,042
LodwarKenya 6,1643,831
Luang PrabangLaos 8,6115,351
LiepajaLatvia 995618
LaukuvaLithuania 1,049652
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 391243
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,6651,035
LabuanMalaysia 10,7576,684
LuqaMalta 2,0171,254
Le LamentinMartinique 7,2254,489
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 9,4925,899
LashioMyanmar 8,0635,011
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 18,46511,474
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 18,43911,458
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 18,39311,429
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 18,46211,472
Levin MafNew Zealand 18,38611,425
LincolnNew Zealand 18,53811,520
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 18,42911,452
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 18,42911,452
LagosNigeria 5,1843,221
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 885550
LillehammerNorway 916569
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,8103,610
La VictoriaParaguay 10,4186,474
LimaPeru 10,6606,624
LegaspiPhilippines 10,5476,554
LisbonPortugal 2,0031,244
LeninbadRussia 4,8553,017
LevsiRussia 3,5852,228
LungiSierra Leone 5,2603,268
LjubljanaSlovenia 971603
LanzaroteSpain 3,1521,959
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,358844
LocarnoSwitzerland 790491
LuganoSwitzerland 810503
LatakiaSyria 2,9991,863
LampangThailand 8,5825,333
LoeiThailand 8,7995,468
Lop BuriThailand 8,9625,569
LomeTogo 5,2443,259
LeemingUk 550342
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 913567
London, EnglandUk 504313
London-GatwickUk 510317
LynehamUk 610379
L’VovUkraine 1,254779
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,7651,097
LozovajaUkraine 2,1161,315
LubnyUkraine 1,8491,149
LuckUkraine 1,321821
LuganskUkraine 2,3271,446
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 6,7064,167
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,8984,908
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,9794,958
Lake City, FlUsa 7,3604,573
Lake Placid, NyUsa 5,6743,526
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8734,893
Lamar, MoUsa 7,3474,565
Lampasas, TxUsa 8,1885,088
Lancaster, WiUsa 6,7594,200
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,6934,780
Langdon, NdUsa 6,6384,125
Laramie, WyUsa 7,6804,772
Laredo, TexasUsa 8,5775,330
Larned, KsUsa 7,6244,738
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,8384,871
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 8,6215,357
Laurel, MdUsa 6,2553,887
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,3184,547
Lawrence, MaUsa 5,5843,470
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,0344,371
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,2904,530
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,2624,513
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,9424,314
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,8024,227
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1894,467
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,5624,078
Lewiston, IdUsa 7,7294,803
Lewiston, MeUsa 5,4513,387
Lexington, MoUsa 7,2624,513
Lexington, VaUsa 6,5014,040
Libby, MtUsa 7,4824,650
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,2564,509
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3173,925
Lisbon, NdUsa 6,8874,280
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,5234,675
Llano, TxUsa 8,2415,121
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,5724,706
Long Beach, CaUsa 8,9775,578
Los Angeles, CaUsa 8,9585,567
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 8,9775,578
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,3225,171
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,5534,072
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,8514,257
Louisville, MsUsa 7,4784,647
Loup City, NeUsa 7,3394,560
Lowville, NyUsa 5,8023,605
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,1635,072
Luling, TxUsa 8,2805,145
Lusk, WyUsa 7,4904,654
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,5224,053
LivingstoneZambia 8,1025,035
LundaziZambia 7,7024,786
LusakaZambia 7,9044,912
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -