Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,6959,753
Port BlairAndaman Islands 8,7165,416
ParanaArgentina 11,4387,107
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,0666,877
PehuajoArgentina 11,8847,385
PergaminoArgentina 11,6357,230
PigeArgentina 12,0667,498
Pilar ObsArgentina 11,6127,216
PosadasArgentina 10,7876,703
PresidenciaArgentina 10,9806,823
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,0547,490
Punta IndioArgentina 11,6017,209
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0458,728
Port HedlandAustralia 13,2678,245
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,0021,866
ParakouBenin 4,8813,033
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,0695,014
ParacatuBrazil 9,3405,804
ParanaBrazil 8,9395,555
ParanaguaBrazil 10,2296,356
ParanaibaBrazil 9,8066,093
ParintinsBrazil 8,5135,290
ParnaibaBrazil 7,6954,782
Passo FundoBrazil 10,6866,640
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,4575,877
PaulistanaBrazil 8,1565,068
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,1375,056
Pedra AzulBrazil 8,9425,557
PeixeBrazil 8,9285,548
PetrolinaBrazil 8,2475,125
PicosBrazil 8,0695,014
PiraiBrazil 9,7236,042
PirenopolisBrazil 9,3185,790
PompeuBrazil 9,4415,867
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,3186,412
Porto De MozBrazil 8,1575,069
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,4266,479
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,5235,917
Porto-AlegreBrazil 10,7956,708
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,8025,470
PosseBrazil 9,0115,600
PlevenBulgaria 1,7091,062
PlovdivBulgaria 1,8191,130
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,5255,919
Peace River, AbCanada 6,8314,245
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 4,8893,038
Penticton, BcCanada 7,5404,686
Petawawa, OnCanada 5,7533,575
Peterborough, OnCanada 5,9413,692
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,0563,763
Port Alberni, BcCanada 7,7484,814
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 4,5392,820
Port Hardy, BcCanada 7,6964,782
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 6,5774,087
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,6384,125
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,2304,493
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,4334,619
Princeton, BcCanada 6,6614,139
ParronChile 12,2257,597
Puerto AysenChile 13,2798,252
Puerto MonttChile 12,9738,061
Punta ArenasChile 13,7978,573
PingbianChina 8,2785,144
PeralesColombia 9,0625,631
Pto.CarrenoColombia 8,4015,220
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,2175,727
PragueCzech Republic 627390
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,6404,747
PimentelDominican Republic 7,4334,619
PoloDominican Republic 7,6054,726
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,4134,607
PichilingueEcuador 9,8426,116
PortoviejoEcuador 9,9036,154
PuyoEcuador 9,7776,076
Port-SaidEgypt 3,1851,979
ParisFrance 564350
PerpignanFrance 1,187738
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,8647,994
Port-GentilGabon 5,9883,721
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,5006,525
PotsdamGermany 444276
PatrasGreece 2,0211,256
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 3,9562,458
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,0621,903
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,1144,421
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,6504,753
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,6855,397
PecsHungary 1,152716
PambanIndia 8,0274,988
PuneIndia 6,8604,263
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,3436,427
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,8556,746
PadovaItaly 939583
Paganella MountainItaly 838521
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,7471,086
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,7351,078
PantelleriaItaly 1,8611,157
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 965599
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,511939
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,198744
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,315817
PiacenzaItaly 942585
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,086675
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,051653
Ponza IslandItaly 1,440895
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,552964
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,348838
PrizziItaly 1,7921,114
PakseLaos 9,2665,758
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 9,7816,078
PamplemoussesMauritius 9,4975,902
PlaisanceMauritius 9,5375,926
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,8197,966
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,521945
PatheinMyanmar 8,4045,223
PutaoMyanmar 7,6644,763
PyiMyanmar 8,2575,131
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,0039,944
PaeroaNew Zealand 18,07111,229
Palmerston NNew Zealand 18,36811,414
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 18,36811,414
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 18,40111,435
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,93611,146
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 18,18411,300
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,7755,453
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,3683,336
PohangNorth Korea 8,6755,390
PyongyangNorth Korea 8,2245,110
PadidanPakistan 5,7773,590
PanjgurPakistan 5,5003,418
ParachinarPakistan 5,3463,322
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,6013,481
PeshawarPakistan 5,4373,379
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0188,711
PilarParaguay 10,8686,754
PiscoPeru 10,7546,683
PiuraPeru 10,2836,390
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,2046,341
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5666,566
PoznanPoland 693431
PrzemyslPoland 1,178732
Penhas DouradasPortugal 1,7701,100
PortalegrePortugal 1,8711,163
Porto Portugal 1,7531,089
PavelecRussia 2,1451,333
PecoraRussia 3,0701,908
PermRussia 3,0941,923
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9244,924
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8951,178
PjatigorskRussia 2,8271,757
PoronajskRussia 7,9244,924
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 2,3861,482
Providenja BayRussia 6,9494,318
PskovRussia 1,459907
PodorSenegal 4,4672,776
PopradSlovakia 1,053655
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,8596,127
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,0155,602
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,536955
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,1795,083
Port SudanSudan 4,5602,834
ParamariboSuriname 7,6344,744
PiteňSweden 1,590988
PalmyraSyria 3,2312,008
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 15,5559,666
PhetchabunThailand 8,8515,500
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,7635,445
PhraeThailand 8,6385,368
PhuketThailand 9,4285,859
Phuket (airport)Thailand 9,3995,841
Prachin BuriThailand 9,0765,640
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 9,1705,699
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 7,6004,723
Plymouth, EnglandUk 798496
PoltavaUkraine 1,9681,223
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,3247,037
PradoUruguay 11,5007,146
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,4537,117
Palestine, IlUsa 6,9184,299
Pana, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Paoli, InUsa 6,8014,226
Paris, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Park Rapids, MnUsa 6,6624,140
Pascagoula, MsUsa 7,6754,769
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6834,774
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,8124,854
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,5934,718
Pawnee City, NeUsa 7,2884,529
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,8704,890
Pensacola, FlUsa 7,5814,711
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8794,275
Perry, OkUsa 7,6884,777
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,0793,777
Philo, OhUsa 6,4824,028
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7185,418
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,1454,440
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,5534,693
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Pipestone, MnUsa 6,9674,330
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,3343,936
Plainfield, NjUsa 5,9173,677
Plymouth, MaUsa 5,6463,508
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,3434,563
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,8624,886
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 6,5994,101
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8134,233
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,3724,581
Port Angeles, WaUsa 7,8074,851
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,0424,997
Port Jervis, NyUsa 5,9793,715
Port Townsend, WaUsa 7,8074,851
Portage, WiUsa 6,5714,083
Portland, MaineUsa 5,4953,415
Portland, OregonUsa 8,0254,987
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 6,7664,204
Prescott, ArUsa 7,6314,742
Priest River, IdUsa 7,5564,696
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2703,897
Princeton, InUsa 7,0004,350
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 5,7033,544
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,8914,904
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 8,4515,252
PetaukeZambia 7,8554,881


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -