Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,8443,010
ShkoderAlbania 1,559969
SkikdaAlgeria 1,8061,122
SaltaArgentina 11,0866,889
San AntonioArgentina 12,4897,761
San LuisArgentina 11,8927,390
San RafaelArgentina 12,1247,534
Santa RosaArgentina 12,0737,502
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,2837,011
SarmientoArgentina 13,1098,146
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,51010,259
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,50510,256
SalzburgAustria 745463
SakiAzerbaijan 3,2862,042
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,5182,186
SamaxiAzerbaijan 3,4232,127
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,2222,002
SaveBenin 5,0283,124
Santa CruzBolivia 10,3056,404
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,346837
SalvadorBrazil 8,5135,290
Santa MariaBrazil 10,8896,767
SantaremBrazil 8,3695,201
SantosBrazil 9,9676,194
Sao CarlosBrazil 9,8586,126
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,6055,347
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,8734,892
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,5656,565
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 10,8346,733
Sao LourencoBrazil 9,7256,043
Sao LuisBrazil 7,7784,833
Sao MateusBrazil 9,1435,682
São PauloBrazil 9,9406,177
Sao SimaoBrazil 9,7906,083
Sena MadureiraBrazil 9,8566,124
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,3395,182
SerrinhaBrazil 8,3965,217
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,4295,859
SobralBrazil 7,6804,772
SoureBrazil 7,8454,875
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 8,6145,353
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,2326,980
SurubimBrazil 7,8604,885
SadovoBulgaria 1,8301,137
SandanskiBulgaria 1,7911,113
SofiaBulgaria 1,7031,058
SiemreapCambodia 9,2985,778
Sable Island, NsCanada 4,8252,998
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,1904,468
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 5,1043,172
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,5764,708
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 4,5672,838
Sarnia, OnCanada 4,9473,074
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,7734,209
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 6,1263,807
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 4,5802,846
Scott, SkCanada 6,8464,254
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 4,8122,990
Shearwater, NsCanada 5,0013,107
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 5,4533,389
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,1233,805
Simcoe, OnCanada 6,3093,920
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 6,2433,880
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,8204,238
Smithers, BcCanada 7,2834,526
Stephenville, NfCanada 4,4432,761
Summerside, PeCanada 4,9023,046
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9794,337
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9844,340
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 4,6822,910
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,3182,062
SalCape Verde 4,7902,977
SantiagoChile 12,1597,556
SewellChile 12,1927,576
ShanghaiChina 8,7335,426
ShantouChina 9,1875,709
ShenyangChina 7,8674,889
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,7795,455
Simon BolivarColombia 8,4085,225
San JoseCosta Rica 9,1705,698
SibenikCroatia 1,248775
SplitCroatia 1,291802
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 584363
StudsgårdDenmark 362225
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4354,620
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 7,4464,627
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 7,3954,596
SalcedoDominican Republic 7,4364,621
SamanaDominican Republic 7,3784,585
San CristobalDominican Republic 7,4844,651
San J. MatasDominican Republic 7,4754,645
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 7,5154,670
San JuanDominican Republic 7,5384,684
San R. YumaDominican Republic 7,4014,599
SanchezDominican Republic 7,3974,597
SantiagoDominican Republic 7,4494,629
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 7,4904,654
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 7,4824,649
San GabrielEcuador 9,5815,954
SalloumEgypt 2,8281,757
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,0741,910
SohagEgypt 3,6102,244
St. KatrineEgypt 3,5222,189
San SalvadorEl Salvador 9,1715,699
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1068,144
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9131,189
StrasbourgFrance 514319
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 7,6064,726
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 7,5964,720
SukhumiGeorgia 2,7551,712
SchleswigGermany 250155
StuttgartGermany 518322
SamosGreece 2,3201,442
Skiros IslandGreece 2,0831,294
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,3931,487
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,3742,097
SiguiriGuinea 4,8443,010
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 9,0495,623
SzegedHungary 1,233766
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 966600
StykkisholmurIceland 2,1051,308
SagarIndia 6,7344,184
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,6453,508
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,9928,073
SemnanIran 4,1072,552
ShahroudIran 4,1452,576
ShirazIran 4,5382,820
ShannonIreland 1,039645
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,040647
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,449900
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,7281,074
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,035643
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,388862
Scuro MountainItaly 1,7061,060
SigonellaItaly 1,8631,157
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4803,405
SagaJapan 8,9825,582
SaigoJapan 8,8375,491
SakaiJapan 8,8965,528
SakataJapan 8,8385,492
SapporoJapan 8,4805,269
SaseboJapan 8,9655,571
SendaiJapan 8,9445,558
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 9,1615,693
ShimonosekiJapan 8,9465,559
ShinjoJapan 8,8725,513
ShionomisakiJapan 9,2115,724
ShirakawaJapan 9,0305,612
ShizuokaJapan 9,1735,700
SumotoJapan 9,0875,647
SuttsuJapan 8,4665,261
SuwaJapan 9,0545,627
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 12,6487,860
SavannakhetLaos 9,0675,634
SiauliaiLithuania 1,122697
SiluteLithuania 995618
SkopjeMacedonia 1,6721,039
Sambaba SudMadagascar 8,5695,325
SalimaMalawi 7,9024,910
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,8796,760
SibuMalaysia 10,8076,716
SanMali 4,5382,820
SegouMali 4,5582,833
SikassoMali 4,7722,965
St. BrandonMauritius 9,2445,744
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,3355,801
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,5504,070
SainshandMongolia 6,9254,303
SafiMorocco 2,6401,641
Sidi IfniMorocco 2,9741,848
SittweMyanmar 7,9884,964
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 18,21811,321
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 643400
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8161,750
SaiqOman 5,4113,363
Salalah, DhofarOman 5,7313,561
SurOman 5,5753,464
SialkotPakistan 5,7493,572
SibbiPakistan 5,5403,442
San Juan BautistaParaguay 10,7846,701
San Juan De MarconaPeru 10,8326,731
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,9666,815
SandomierzPoland 1,070665
SniezkaPoland 681423
SuwalkiPoland 1,082673
SzczecinPoland 535333
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,1581,341
Santa MariaPortugal 3,0341,885
San JuanPuerto Rico 7,2234,488
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 9,4795,890
Satu MareRomania 1,293803
SibiuRomania 1,499932
SulinaRomania 1,8931,176
SadrinskRussia 3,5852,228
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,6281,012
SalekhardRussia 3,4992,174
SaratovRussia 2,6521,648
SejmcanRussia 6,7734,209
SelagoncyRussia 5,4263,372
Simusir IslandRussia 8,4185,231
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7824,214
SmolenskRussia 1,6681,037
SociRussia 2,6411,641
SortovalaRussia 1,7171,067
SuntarRussia 5,8563,639
SurgutRussia 3,9432,450
SverdlovskRussia 3,3822,102
SyktyvkarRussia 2,7501,709
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,0654,390
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,8653,644
SeychellesSeychelles 7,8804,896
SingaporeSingapore 10,3786,449
SliacSlovakia 1,010628
SeoulSouth Korea 8,4165,230
SineijuSouth Korea 8,0585,008
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 1,6291,012
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,263785
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,315817
SevilleSpain 1,9951,240
SennarSudan 5,0043,110
ShambatSudan 4,7422,947
ShendiSudan 4,6752,905
StenseleSweden 1,454903
StockholmSweden 989615
StorlienSweden 1,176731
SundsvallSweden 1,224760
SantisSwitzerland 682424
SongeaTanzania 7,6104,729
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,9795,580
SongkhlaThailand 9,6365,988
Suphan BuriThailand 8,9595,567
Surat ThaniThailand 9,3675,820
SurinThailand 9,1425,681
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,7862,974
SokodeTogo 4,9333,065
SfaxTunisia 2,0721,288
SousseTunisia 1,9501,212
SamsunTurkey 2,5751,600
SiirtTurkey 3,1851,979
SivasTurkey 2,7341,699
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,5532,830
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 958595
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 985612
SarataUkraine 1,8321,138
SarnyUkraine 1,376855
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 2,2031,369
SumyUkraine 1,9271,197
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0803,157
SaltoUruguay 11,2737,005
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,6695,387
Safford, AzUsa 8,6575,379
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 5,5453,446
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,4654,639
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,0774,398
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,3114,543
Saint Peter, MnUsa 6,8444,253
Salem, InUsa 6,8014,226
Salem, OrUsa 8,1075,038
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,0314,991
San Angelo, TexasUsa 8,2935,154
San Antonio, TexasUsa 8,3405,183
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,0355,614
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,7945,465
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 7,2224,488
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,9905,587
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 6,5474,068
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,0435,620
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,9765,578
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8834,277
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,1193,802
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,0694,393
Scott City, KsUsa 7,7324,805
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,5264,677
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,8014,226
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 7,8204,860
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 7,8344,868
Sedan, KsUsa 7,5444,688
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 7,6744,769
Selma, AlUsa 7,4414,624
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 5,8553,638
Seymour, InUsa 6,8014,226
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,8224,239
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,4344,619
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,8144,856
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,1054,415
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,0244,365
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,6024,103
Southport, NcUsa 6,7144,172
Sparta, IlUsa 7,0874,404
Spencer, WvUsa 6,5014,040
Spickard, MoUsa 7,1414,437
Spokane, WaUsa 7,6334,743
Spooner, WiUsa 6,5834,090
Springfield, IlUsa 6,9454,316
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,3784,585
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,7504,816
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 6,7204,176
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,0764,397
Stambaugh, MiUsa 6,3853,968
Stamford, CtUsa 5,9173,677
State College, PaUsa 6,1703,834
State University, MsUsa 7,4784,647
State University, NmUsa 8,5935,340
Staunton, VaUsa 6,4504,008
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,8114,854
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,0654,391
Stockton, CaUsa 8,7195,418
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,0224,364
Storrs, CtUsa 5,7483,572
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,6034,725
Summerville, ScUsa 6,9314,307
Sunnyside, WaUsa 7,8854,900
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,2064,478
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,2034,476
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 5,8893,659
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,7122,928
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 8,5795,331
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 8,2415,121
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,1265,049
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,2912,045
SocotraYemen 6,1273,808
SenangaZambia 7,8624,885
SerenjeZambia 7,7164,795
SeshekeZambia 8,0324,991
SolweziZambia 7,5034,662


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -