Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,2182,000
DjelfaAlgeria 2,0671,285
DavisAntarctica 14,7259,151
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,8658,616
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3618,303
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,0996,897
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,20510,070
DhakaBangladesh 7,5334,681
D’UccleBelgium 300187
DiamantinaBrazil 9,2775,765
DiamantinoBrazil 9,5965,963
DouradosBrazil 10,2426,365
DoualaCameroon 5,4703,399
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 4,2862,663
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 6,5634,079
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 6,9704,331
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,0114,357
Deer Lake, NfCanada 4,3322,692
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,1902,604
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 5,2633,271
Dryden, OnCanada 6,3093,921
DuianChina 6,9574,323
DubrovnikCroatia 1,443897
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,6463,508
DajabonDominican Republic 7,5034,662
DuvergeDominican Republic 7,5964,721
DabaaEgypt 3,0221,878
DakhlaEgypt 3,5922,232
DijonFrance 660410
DresdenGermany 538334
DanmarkshavnGreenland 2,8311,759
DebrecenHungary 1,234767
DalatangiIceland 1,7571,092
DaltonganjIndia 7,0714,394
DarbhangaIndia 7,0154,359
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 7,4934,657
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 7,4984,660
DumkaIndia 7,2644,514
DwarkaIndia 6,2163,863
DezfulIran 4,0452,514
DublinIreland 853530
DecimomannuItaly 1,543959
DobbiacoItaly 817508
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,2683,274
Deir-AllaJordan 3,2802,038
DagorettiKenya 6,6684,144
DaugavpilsLatvia 1,327825
DedzaMalawi 7,9524,941
DalanzadgadMongolia 6,7294,181
DashbalbarMongolia 6,7484,193
DaweiMyanmar 8,8665,509
De BiltNetherlands 14892
De KooyNetherlands 12376
Den HelderNetherlands 12477
DannevirkeNew Zealand 18,37711,419
DarfieldNew Zealand 18,50411,499
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,86211,100
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 18,59111,552
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 18,60811,563
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 709441
DalbandinPakistan 5,3623,332
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 5,5613,456
DirPakistan 5,3623,332
DroshPakistan 5,3303,312
Daguaan CityPhilippines 10,0766,261
DohaQatar 4,8393,007
DorohoiRomania 1,506936
Dikson IslandRussia 3,9432,450
DudinkaRussia 4,2362,632
DzardzanRussia 5,5393,442
DhahranSaudi Arabia 4,6642,898
DakarSenegal 4,7642,960
DaruSierra Leone 5,2603,269
DurbanSouth Africa 9,5355,925
DamazinSudan 5,2173,242
DongolaSudan 4,2992,671
DamascusSyria 3,2252,004
Damascus (Intl)Syria 3,2252,004
Deir EzzorSyria 3,2792,038
DusanbeTajikistan 4,9053,048
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 7,3434,563
DjerbaTunisia 2,1981,366
DiyarbakirTurkey 3,0771,912
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 808502
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 737458
DnepropetrovskUkraine 2,0401,268
DonetskUkraine 2,2521,400
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 5,0763,154
Dahlonega, GaUsa 7,0444,377
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,4574,013
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,9544,943
Danville, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7964,223
Davenport, WaUsa 7,6554,757
David City, NeUsa 7,2434,501
Dayton, OhUsa 6,6194,113
Dayton, WaUsa 7,7744,831
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 7,4634,638
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 8,6655,385
Decatur, IlUsa 6,8944,284
Del Rio, TxUsa 8,4965,279
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5424,065
Delphine, InUsa 6,6984,162
Denton, MdUsa 6,1933,848
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,7774,833
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0304,368
Deseret, UtUsa 8,2455,123
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 6,7094,169
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,3863,968
Dickson, TnUsa 7,1234,426
Dillon, MtUsa 7,6884,777
Dixon, IlUsa 6,7884,218
Dodge City, KsUsa 7,6984,783
Dover, DeUsa 6,1933,848
Dover, TnUsa 7,1664,453
Dublin, TxUsa 8,0955,030
Dubuque, IaUsa 6,7954,222
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 6,5174,050
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,0594,387
Durham, NhUsa 5,5843,470
DakhlaWestern Sahara 3,7772,347


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -