Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 5,0513,138
ChlefAlgeria 1,9241,196
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,8731,164
CeresArgentina 11,3447,049
ChamicalArgentina 11,6307,227
ChepesArgentina 11,7347,292
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,0438,105
ConcordiaArgentina 11,2626,998
CórdobaArgentina 11,5997,208
Cordoba ObsArgentina 11,6057,211
CorrientesArgentina 10,9456,802
CairnsAustralia 14,6569,108
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,49810,252
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3188,276
CedunaAustralia 15,2409,471
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,5639,671
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,7019,135
Cobar MoAustralia 15,9739,926
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,2378,847
Coffs HarbourAustralia 16,31310,137
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9059,262
ChittagongBangladesh 7,7284,803
CharnocksBarbados 7,2604,512
CotonouBenin 5,2153,241
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,4155,851
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,6716,009
CabroboBrazil 8,1045,036
CaceresBrazil 9,8216,103
CaetiteBrazil 8,8155,477
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,8064,851
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,0636,253
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,2846,391
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 9,8146,099
Campos SalesBrazil 8,0064,975
CanavieirasBrazil 8,7985,467
CaparaoBrazil 9,4185,852
CapinopolisBrazil 9,6235,980
CaratingaBrazil 9,3605,817
CaravelasBrazil 9,0195,604
CarinhanhaBrazil 8,8915,525
CarolinaBrazil 8,4165,229
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,2326,359
CataguasesBrazil 9,5445,930
CatalaoBrazil 9,4905,897
CatanduvaBrazil 9,8286,107
CaxiasBrazil 7,9534,942
Caxias Do SulBrazil 10,7136,657
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,6274,740
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,5875,958
ChapecoBrazil 10,5896,580
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,3925,836
CipoBrazil 8,3195,170
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,6055,347
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,3465,808
CordeiroBrazil 9,5925,960
CorrentinaBrazil 8,8665,510
CorumbaBrazil 10,0956,273
CoximBrazil 9,8866,144
CrateusBrazil 7,8404,872
CuiabaBrazil 9,6846,018
CuritibaBrazil 10,2576,374
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,1704,455
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,3463,322
Campbell River, BcCanada 7,6984,783
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,8422,387
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,0242,501
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 4,4112,741
Cape Parry, NtCanada 5,7623,581
Cape Scott, BcCanada 7,7204,797
Cape St James, BcCanada 7,6854,775
Cartwright, NfCanada 4,0722,531
Castlegar, BcCanada 7,4804,648
Chapais, QcCanada 5,3423,320
Charlo, NbCanada 4,9573,080
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 4,8723,027
Charlottetown, PeCanada 4,8683,025
Chatham Point, BcCanada 7,6664,764
Chatham, NbCanada 4,9673,086
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,2393,255
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 5,3083,299
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 4,4942,793
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 5,6973,540
Clinton Point, NtCanada 5,7263,558
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,0412,511
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,7254,179
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 5,7983,603
Comox, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,7883,597
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 4,8833,034
Coronation, AbCanada 6,9804,337
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,3784,585
ChicoChile 13,3238,279
ChillanChile 12,5037,770
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 12,5787,816
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 11,5997,208
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,3178,275
Curico-General FreireChile 12,3177,654
ChangchunChina 7,7554,819
ChangduChina 7,3264,553
ChangshaChina 8,5245,297
ChengduChina 7,7854,838
ChongqingChina 8,0434,998
Camilo DazaColombia 8,5765,329
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,062660
CamagueyCuba 7,7614,823
CasablancaCuba 7,8994,909
ChebCzech Republic 525327
CopenhagenDenmark 479297
CabreraDominican Republic 7,3794,585
ConstanzDominican Republic 7,4964,658
CotuiDominican Republic 7,4394,623
CanarEcuador 9,9366,175
CairoEgypt 3,2532,022
CaenFrance 658409
ChateaurouxFrance 779484
CayenneFrench Guiana 7,5534,694
CocobeachGabon 5,8033,606
CologneGermany 241150
ChiosGreece 2,2211,380
CorfuGreece 1,8111,125
ConakryGuinea 5,1713,213
CatacamasHonduras 8,8535,501
CholutecaHonduras 9,0735,638
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 7,7634,824
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4754,645
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4754,645
ChahbaharIran 5,4123,363
ClaremorrisIreland 1,032641
ClonesIreland 915568
Collooney, SligoIreland 996619
CorkIreland 1,027638
Cork (Ap)Ireland 1,028639
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,555966
CameriItaly 858533
CampobassoItaly 1,420882
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,486923
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,575979
Cape FrascaItaly 1,495929
Cape MeleItaly 1,026638
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,598993
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8601,156
CerviaItaly 1,073667
CiampinoItaly 1,336830
Cimone MountainItaly 1,038645
Cisa PassItaly 992617
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,294804
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 832517
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9451,208
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7631,096
ChibaJapan 9,1795,704
ChichibuJapan 9,0995,654
ChichijimaJapan 10,1196,288
ChoshiJapan 9,1955,714
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3,1251,942
ChilekaMalawi 8,1195,045
ChitedzeMalawi 7,8974,907
ChitipaMalawi 7,4294,617
ChihuahuaMexico 8,8515,500
ComitanMexico 9,1345,676
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,5277,784
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,8794,275
ChoirMongolia 6,6984,162
CasablancaMorocco 2,4511,523
ChindeMozambique 8,4755,266
Coco IslandMyanmar 8,5445,309
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,66510,977
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 18,25311,343
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 18,59411,555
ChristchurchNew Zealand 18,53711,519
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 18,53411,517
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 18,52811,513
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 18,31911,384
CondegaNicaragua 9,0195,605
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,9445,558
ChejuNorth Korea 8,7775,454
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,4215,233
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,5925,339
ChhorPakistan 5,9973,726
ChitralPakistan 5,3123,301
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,5426,551
ConcepcionParaguay 10,4976,523
CajamarcaPeru 10,3136,409
ChachapoyasPeru 10,1896,332
ChiclayoPeru 10,3716,445
ChimbotePeru 10,4956,522
CuzcoPeru 10,4616,500
CzestochowaPoland 893555
CoimbraPortugal 1,8291,136
CalafatRomania 1,569975
CeahlauRomania 1,532952
ClujRomania 1,400870
ConstantaRomania 1,8871,173
CraiovaRomania 1,596991
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4632,774
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7682,341
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5883,472
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4374,000
Cape UelenRussia 6,7484,193
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9754,955
CaraRussia 6,3053,918
Cerdyn’Russia 3,0671,906
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,1203,803
ChitaRussia 6,4934,035
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,4954,036
CokurdahRussia 5,9153,675
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5684,081
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,7546,061
ChunggangSouth Korea 8,0184,982
CaceresSpain 1,8081,123
CadizSpain 2,0991,304
Ciudad RealSpain 1,7641,096
CordobaSpain 1,9131,189
ColomboSri Lanka 8,2835,147
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,9635,570
ChanthaburiThailand 9,2525,749
Chiang MaiThailand 8,5045,285
Chiang RaiThailand 8,4595,257
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 9,1135,663
ChumphonThailand 9,2485,747
CanakkaleTurkey 2,0791,292
CorumTurkey 2,5451,582
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5282,814
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,8012,984
Cardiff, WalesUk 705438
CernovcyUkraine 1,453903
ChernigovUkraine 1,6791,043
CarrascoUruguay 11,4887,138
ColoniaUruguay 11,5417,172
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 7,2054,477
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,1524,444
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,1933,848
Camden, ScUsa 6,9034,289
Canton, NyUsa 5,6843,532
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,0874,404
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,4574,012
Caribou, MeUsa 5,1323,189
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,0044,353
Casper, WyUsa 7,5754,707
Centralia, WaUsa 7,9044,912
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,2233,867
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,6164,111
Charles City, IaUsa 6,8724,271
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,9294,306
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,9324,308
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,5874,094
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8004,225
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,4133,985
Chaska, MnUsa 6,7584,199
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0774,398
Chazy, NyUsa 5,5633,457
Chelsea, VtUsa 5,6023,481
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7764,211
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,6974,783
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,6514,755
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,6784,150
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,6704,145
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,5455,310
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,4043,979
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5854,713
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,7174,174
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,7004,164
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5714,083
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,1494,442
Clark, SdUsa 6,9714,332
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,5134,669
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,0244,364
Clayton, NmUsa 7,9844,962
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,3633,954
Clinton, IaUsa 6,7884,218
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9304,928
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,5024,040
College Park, MdUsa 6,2533,886
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,8544,881
Columbia, MoUsa 7,1774,460
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,9144,297
Columbus, GaUsa 6,7744,209
Columbus, InUsa 6,8014,226
Columbus, KsUsa 7,4894,653
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5354,061
Conception, MoUsa 7,2334,495
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,4174,609
Conway, ArUsa 7,4874,652
Conway, ScUsa 6,7774,211
Cooperstown, NyUsa 5,8303,623
Corning, ArUsa 7,3434,563
Cornwall, VtUsa 5,6353,502
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 8,4405,245
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,9984,970
Cortland, NyUsa 5,9343,688
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,1505,065
Covington, LaUsa 7,7094,790
Covington, TnUsa 7,2854,527
Crete, NeUsa 7,2574,510
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,3834,588
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,0132,494
CimbajUzbekistan 4,0132,494
CaracasVenezuela 7,9754,956
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 7,9644,949
CoroVenezuela 8,0805,021
ChipataZambia 7,8184,858
ChomaZambia 8,0244,986
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5305,301


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -