Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,7101,063
Villa DoloresArgentina 11,7077,275
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,4417,110
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 11,8807,383
ViennaAustria 875544
VitebskBelarus 1,550963
VassourasBrazil 9,6896,021
VicosaBrazil 9,4885,896
VitoriaBrazil 9,3275,796
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 8,8185,480
VarnaBulgaria 1,9191,193
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 5,6303,498
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6984,784
Vegreville, AbCanada 6,8774,274
Vermilion, AbCanada 6,8414,251
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 7,7604,822
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 7,7984,846
ValdiviaChile 12,8437,981
Valdivia-PichoyChile 12,7677,933
VallenarChile 11,7347,292
ValparaisoChile 12,1397,543
VanguardiaColombia 8,9845,583
Vasquez CoboColombia 9,4895,897
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 537334
VestervigDenmark 420261
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 7,4814,648
Villa RivaDominican Republic 7,4204,611
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 7,4744,644
VilsandiEstonia 1,114693
VaasaFinland 1,412878
VestmannaeyjarIceland 1,9201,193
VeravalIndia 6,4263,993
VisakhapatnamIndia 7,5604,698
ValentiaIreland 1,143710
VeniceItaly 944587
VeronaItaly 914568
VicenzaItaly 914568
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,297806
ViterboItaly 1,256780
VolterraItaly 1,126700
VientianeLaos 8,8095,474
VarenaLithuania 1,186737
VilniusLithuania 1,222759
VeracruzMexico 9,1285,672
VlissingenNetherlands 276172
VaernesNorway 1,176731
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 984611
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,2761,414
VillarricaParaguay 10,6606,625
Vrfu OmuRomania 1,606998
VanavaraRussia 5,3683,336
VasileviciRussia 1,564972
Velikie LukiRussia 1,575979
VerhojanskRussia 5,8913,660
ViljujskRussia 5,8643,644
VitimRussia 5,8693,647
Vize IslandRussia 3,8462,390
VladivostokRussia 8,1105,040
VolgogradRussia 2,6721,660
VologdaRussia 2,1471,334
VoronezRussia 2,2041,369
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,2093,858
VytegraRussia 1,9841,233
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,8714,891
ValenciaSpain 1,6091,000
ValladolidSpain 1,532952
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 1,6551,028
VisbySweden 897557
VanTurkey 3,2332,009
ValleyUk 740460
VinnitsaUkraine 1,587986
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,7055,410
Valdez, AkUsa 7,0874,404
Valentine, NeUsa 7,2844,526
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,0234,986
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,1024,413
Vevay, InUsa 6,7664,204
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 7,6474,752
Victoria, TxUsa 8,3105,164
Viroqua, WiUsa 6,6814,152


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -