Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 2,8611,778
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,8471,148
AlgiersAlgeria 1,8431,145
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,8141,127
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,5857,199
AzulArgentina 11,8577,368
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7799,805
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4128,956
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,5629,049
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,4648,988
AmberleyAustralia 16,0499,973
AgdamAzerbaijan 3,3442,078
AstaraAzerbaijan 3,5942,234
AimoresBrazil 9,2785,765
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,4415,245
AltamiraBrazil 8,2935,153
Alto TapajosBrazil 8,9975,591
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 9,7816,078
ApodiBrazil 7,7434,812
AracajuBrazil 8,2335,116
AracuaiBrazil 9,0665,634
AragarcasBrazil 9,5005,903
AraxaBrazil 9,5725,948
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,9844,961
Abbotsford, BcCanada 7,6854,775
Agassiz, BcCanada 7,6424,749
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,1553,825
Alert Bay, BcCanada 4,3392,697
Alert, NunavutCanada 3,8682,404
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,0763,775
Atikokan, OnCanada 6,3353,937
AbecheChad 4,5452,824
AntofagastaChile 11,2566,995
AricaChile 10,7936,707
AltaiChina 5,4863,409
Aepto.San LuisColombia 9,5495,934
Antonio NarinoColombia 9,4725,886
AraucaColombia 8,5355,303
AltamiraDominican Republic 7,4394,622
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 7,3874,590
AzuaDominican Republic 7,5374,684
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 3,0791,913
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 3,3292,069
AswanEgypt 3,9182,435
AsyutEgypt 3,5312,194
AcajutlaEl Salvador 9,2255,732
AsmaraEritrea 5,0683,149
AssabEritrea 5,4753,402
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,6953,539
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,257781
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,3038,888
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,1897,574
AccraGhana 5,3203,306
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,9911,237
AthensGreece 2,1341,326
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 2,1611,343
AasiaatGreenland 3,4602,150
AmmassalikGreenland 2,7831,729
AputiteqGreenland 2,6111,623
AkureyriIceland 1,9501,212
AgraIndia 6,4103,984
AhmedabadIndia 6,3923,972
AkolaIndia 6,8864,279
AllahabadIndia 6,7994,225
AmritsarIndia 5,8393,628
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 12,3907,699
AbadanIran 4,1932,605
ArakIran 3,9872,478
AlbengaItaly 1,016631
AlgheroItaly 1,395867
AmendolaItaly 1,458906
AnconaItaly 1,173729
ArezzoItaly 1,142710
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,4093,361
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,3943,352
AbashiriJapan 8,4855,273
AburatsuJapan 9,1975,715
AikawaJapan 8,8635,508
AjiroJapan 9,1945,713
AkitaJapan 8,7685,449
AkuneJapan 9,0965,652
AomoriJapan 8,6835,396
AsahikawaJapan 8,4475,249
AsosanJapan 9,0555,627
AmmanJordan 3,3212,064
AlmatyKazakhstan 5,1123,177
AinaziLatvia 1,233766
AnalalavaMadagascar 8,4975,280
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 8,6335,365
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,9095,536
AntsirananaMadagascar 8,3345,179
AtarMauritania 3,9962,483
AgalegaMauritius 8,4955,279
AcapulcoMexico 9,5685,946
AayanbulagMongolia 6,1233,805
AltaiMongolia 6,0523,761
ArvaikheerMongolia 6,4253,992
AgadirMorocco 2,8471,769
AmsterdamNetherlands 14892
AlexandraNew Zealand 18,49611,494
ApplebyNew Zealand 18,35511,406
ArapuniNew Zealand 18,14211,274
ArdmoreNew Zealand 18,01211,193
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 18,52211,510
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 18,50911,501
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 18,00311,188
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,98911,178
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,98711,177
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,98711,177
AltagraciaNicaragua 9,1245,670
AgadezNiger 4,0222,500
AsuncionParaguay 10,6806,637
ArequipaPeru 10,6896,642
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 9,9386,176
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 15,2609,483
AradRomania 1,309813
AjanRussia 7,0584,386
AldanRussia 6,4303,996
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,8731,785
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1972,608
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,7264,801
AnadyrRussia 6,8824,276
ArkhangelskRussia 2,2851,420
ArmavirRussia 2,6441,643
AstrakhanRussia 3,0271,881
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,6409,719
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 1,547961
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 1,7031,058
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 1,7281,074
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 1,9381,204
Abu HamedSudan 4,3832,724
Abu Na’AmaSudan 5,1093,175
AqiqSudan 4,7402,946
ArbaatSudan 4,5232,811
AromaSudan 4,8833,034
AtbaraSudan 4,5972,856
Abu KamalSyria 3,4002,113
AleppoSyria 3,0291,882
AranyaprathetThailand 9,1825,706
AtakpameTogo 5,0883,162
AdanaTurkey 2,8501,771
AfyonTurkey 2,4251,507
AnkaraTurkey 2,4651,532
AntalyaTurkey 2,5981,614
AshgabatTurkmenistan 4,2472,639
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 717446
AberporthUk 760472
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 719447
Aj-PetriUkraine 2,2161,377
Askanija NovaUkraine 2,0801,293
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 5,1033,171
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 5,0923,164
ArtigasUruguay 11,1006,897
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,3934,594
Aberdeen, SdUsa 6,9544,321
Aberdeen, WaUsa 7,9364,932
Abilene, TxUsa 8,1545,067
Ada, MnUsa 6,7534,196
Adrian, MiUsa 6,4434,004
Aiken, ScUsa 6,9654,328
Akron, OhUsa 6,3763,962
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,0384,995
Albany, GaUsa 7,2554,508
Albany, New YorkUsa 5,7753,588
Albert Lea, MnUsa 6,8394,250
Albion, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,2955,154
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9264,304
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,0554,384
Algona, IaUsa 6,9274,304
Alice, TxUsa 8,4505,251
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,0323,748
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4704,642
Alma, MiUsa 6,4233,991
Alpena, MichiganUsa 6,1813,841
Alpine, TexasUsa 8,5595,319
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,0154,981
Amherst, MaUsa 5,7803,592
Amite, LaUsa 7,7634,824
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,1404,437
Anderson, InUsa 6,7204,176
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9454,316
Angelica, NyUsa 6,0863,782
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,4434,004
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,3904,592
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 7,5104,667
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,5494,691
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,8824,277
Ashland, WiUsa 6,4414,003
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,0194,983
Atchison, KsUsa 7,2774,522
Athens, GaUsa 7,0514,382
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 7,1444,439
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,0693,771
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,1685,076
Auburn, NeUsa 7,2884,529
Augusta, GaUsa 7,0154,359
Augusta, MtUsa 7,4614,636
Aurora, IlUsa 6,6754,148
Austin, TxUsa 8,2285,113
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 4,3002,672
AndizanUzbekistan 4,9883,099
AcariguaVenezuela 8,2155,105
AdenYemen 5,6163,490


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -