Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7991,740
In SalahAlgeria 2,8991,801
InnsbruckAustria 734456
IbiriteBrazil 9,4735,887
IguatuBrazil 7,8894,902
IlheusBrazil 8,7175,417
ImperatrizBrazil 8,2445,123
IndaialBrazil 10,3976,461
IpameriBrazil 9,4565,876
IraiBrazil 10,6276,604
IreceBrazil 8,5065,286
ItaberabaBrazil 8,5585,318
ItacoatiaraBrazil 8,6645,384
ItaitubaBrazil 8,6195,356
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,2015,718
ItaperunaBrazil 9,4875,895
ItapevaBrazil 10,0966,274
ItirucuBrazil 8,6165,354
ItuacuBrazil 8,7265,423
IvinhemaBrazil 10,2026,340
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,6013,481
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 4,9693,088
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,1193,803
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,2512,642
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6572,894
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 10,9806,823
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 14,1038,764
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9728,682
ImbertDominican Republic 7,4184,610
IzobambaEcuador 9,7166,038
IsmailiaEgypt 3,2502,019
IlopangoEl Salvador 9,1675,697
IoanninaGreece 1,8421,144
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,3892,106
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,3961,489
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 6,6324,121
IranshahrIran 5,2573,267
IstranaItaly 918571
IidaJapan 9,0945,651
IizukaJapan 8,9645,570
IrakoJapan 9,1525,687
IriomotejimaJapan 9,4895,897
IrozakiJapan 9,2285,735
IshigakijimaJapan 9,5205,916
IshinomakiJapan 8,9425,557
IwamizawaJapan 8,4815,270
IzuharaJapan 8,8465,497
IrbidJordan 3,2632,028
IfraneMorocco 2,3731,475
InvercargillNew Zealand 18,51211,504
IlorinNigeria 4,9673,087
InchonNorth Korea 8,4095,225
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,7881,732
IslamabadPakistan 5,5663,459
IquitosPeru 9,6746,011
IloiloPhilippines 10,7066,653
IasiRomania 1,6321,014
IcaRussia 7,5994,722
IlirnejRussia 6,5404,064
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,3924,594
IrkutskRussia 6,0403,754
Ivdel’Russia 3,2752,035
IbizaSpain 1,6331,015
IspartaTurkey 2,5111,561
IstanbulTurkey 2,1601,342
IzmirTurkey 2,2681,409
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,324823
IzmailUkraine 1,8211,132
Imperial, NeUsa 7,5214,674
Independence, KsUsa 7,5454,689
Indian Lake, NyUsa 5,6963,539
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,7574,199
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0944,408
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 6,4424,003
Inverness, FlUsa 7,3804,586
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 6,9264,304
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 6,3573,951
Ithaca, NyUsa 5,9623,705
IsokaZambia 7,4534,632


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -