Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,8228,589
UaupesBrazil 8,9155,540
UbatubaBrazil 9,8606,127
UberabaBrazil 9,6405,990
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,2143,861
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,7393,566
UpernavikGreenland 3,5892,231
UummannaqGreenland 3,4362,135
UdineItaly 919571
Ustica IslandItaly 1,6801,044
UenoJapan 9,0995,654
UnzendakeJapan 9,0325,612
UrakawaJapan 8,6215,357
UshibukaJapan 9,0725,637
UtsunomiyaJapan 9,0755,639
UwajimaJapan 9,0895,648
UkmergeLithuania 1,202747
UtenaLithuania 1,257781
UlaangomMongolia 5,5713,462
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 6,5094,045
UlgiiMongolia 5,5103,424
UliastaiMongolia 5,9853,719
UmnugoviMongolia 5,6063,483
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,7504,195
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,6055,348
UfaRussia 3,1621,965
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,9582,459
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 6,2363,875
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3604,574
Ust-BarguzinRussia 6,1803,840
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,8471,769
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6614,760
Ust-MajaRussia 6,5734,084
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5134,047
Umm BeninSudan 5,0683,149
UmeňSweden 1,426886
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 9,1965,715
Udon ThaniThailand 8,8755,515
Uttaradit EastThailand 8,6785,393
UrfaTurkey 3,0471,893
UsakTurkey 2,3671,471
Uman’Ukraine 1,7171,067
UzgorodUkraine 1,205749
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,3523,947
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Urbana, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Urbana, OhUsa 6,5784,088


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -