Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,2363,254
KandaharAfghanistan 5,2483,261
KhostAfghanistan 5,3773,341
KunduzAfghanistan 5,0573,142
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0418,725
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3198,898
KlagenfurtAustria 907564
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,2712,033
KandiBenin 4,6812,909
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,4544,632
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 5,7943,600
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 5,7963,602
Kelowna, BcCanada 7,4854,651
Kenora, OnCanada 6,3943,973
Kingston, OnCanada 5,8373,627
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,1083,796
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 5,7333,562
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 4,4962,794
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 5,5783,466
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 5,3313,313
KashiChina 5,3173,304
KunmingChina 8,1965,093
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4484,007
KhargaEgypt 3,6652,278
KosseirEgypt 3,7762,346
KajaaniFinland 1,7231,071
KuopioFinland 1,6381,018
KuusamoFinland 1,8921,176
KarlsruheGermany 476296
KasselGermany 281175
KonstanzGermany 633393
KumasiGhana 5,2133,240
KalamataGreece 2,1481,335
KerkiraGreece 1,8111,125
Kythira IslandGreece 2,2671,409
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3782,099
Kap TobinGreenland 2,3911,486
KankanGuinea 4,9613,083
KindiaGuinea 5,0963,167
KissidougouGuinea 5,0853,160
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,6237,222
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1395,679
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,1405,680
KeszthelyHungary 1,039646
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 1,8401,143
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,4824,649
KotaIndia 6,4323,997
KozhikodeIndia 7,6274,739
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 12,6937,888
KermanIran 4,7612,959
KermanshahIran 3,7962,359
Khoram AbadIran 3,9422,449
KilkennyIreland 933579
KingstonJamaica 7,9844,962
KagoshimaJapan 9,1585,691
KanazawaJapan 8,9405,555
KaruizawaJapan 9,0425,619
KatsuuraJapan 9,2335,737
KawaguchikoJapan 9,1355,677
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3365,180
KobeJapan 9,0655,633
KochiJapan 9,1025,656
KofuJapan 9,1105,661
KumagayaJapan 9,0955,652
KumamotoJapan 9,0455,620
KumejimaJapan 9,4715,885
KureJapan 8,9935,588
KushiroJapan 8,5935,340
KutchanJapan 8,4755,267
KyotoJapan 9,0565,628
KokpektyKazakhstan 5,0803,157
KitaleKenya 6,3593,952
Kuwait CityKuwait 4,2732,655
KufraLibya 3,5072,179
KaunasLithuania 1,141709
KlaipedaLithuania 980609
KybartaiLithuania 1,073667
KarongaMalawi 7,4764,646
Kota BharuMalaysia 9,8386,113
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,7506,680
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 10,0616,252
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,9656,192
KuantanMalaysia 10,1126,284
KuchingMalaysia 10,7866,702
KayesMali 4,5852,849
KeniebaMali 4,7482,951
KidalMali 3,8842,414
KitaMali 4,6752,905
KoutiaMali 4,6552,893
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,9098,022
KisinevMoldova 1,7281,074
KhalkhgolMongolia 7,1114,419
KhatgalMongolia 5,9643,706
KhovdMongolia 5,6683,522
KhujirtMongolia 6,3743,961
KhutagMongolia 6,1783,839
KenitraMorocco 2,3371,452
KalewaMyanmar 7,8174,858
KathaMyanmar 7,8664,888
KawthaungMyanmar 9,2555,751
KayukpyuMyanmar 8,0945,030
KengtungMyanmar 8,3255,173
KhamtiMyanmar 7,6684,765
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9285,548
KathmanduNepal 6,8534,258
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,9239,895
KaikouraNew Zealand 18,48911,489
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 18,20711,314
KaitokeNew Zealand 18,42411,449
KarioiNew Zealand 18,27911,359
KawerauNew Zealand 18,18011,297
KopuaNew Zealand 18,36711,413
KanoNigeria 4,5712,840
KangnungNorth Korea 8,4895,275
KarasjokNorway 2,0591,280
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 995618
KristiansandNorway 568353
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,113692
KhasabOman 5,0513,139
KarachiPakistan 5,8713,648
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 5,8733,649
KhanpurPakistan 5,7993,604
KhuzdarPakistan 5,5963,477
KororPalau 11,7067,274
Kasprowy WierchPoland 1,027638
KlodzkoPoland 751467
KoszalinPoland 641399
KrakowPoland 972604
KalakanRussia 6,3903,971
KaliningradRussia 931578
KamenskoeRussia 7,0354,372
KandalaksaRussia 2,0851,295
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5631,593
KazanRussia 2,7281,695
KemRussia 2,0461,271
KerchRussia 2,3081,434
KhabarovskRussia 7,7184,796
KirenskRussia 5,8043,607
KirovRussia 2,7031,680
KljuciRussia 7,6214,736
KolpasevRussia 4,5562,831
KorfRussia 7,2654,515
KostromaRussia 2,1921,362
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2403,256
KotlasRussia 2,5311,573
KrasnodarRussia 2,5101,560
KrasnojarskRussia 3,5232,189
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,2212,001
KrasnoyarskRussia 5,2013,232
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,5332,196
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,8781,788
KurganRussia 3,7122,307
KurskRussia 1,9961,241
KyraRussia 6,6304,120
KigaliRwanda 6,5064,043
KoldaSenegal 4,8653,023
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1083,174
KosiceSlovakia 1,138707
KimberleySouth Africa 9,2795,766
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,2265,112
KurunegalaSri Lanka 8,2655,136
KadugliSudan 5,1183,180
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,4192,746
KassalaSudan 4,9313,064
KhartoumSudan 4,7502,951
KostiSudan 5,0053,110
KalmarSweden 738459
KaresuandoSweden 1,8951,178
KarlstadSweden 816507
KristianstadSweden 585363
KamishliSyria 3,2061,992
KanchanaburiThailand 8,9595,567
Khlong YaiThailand 9,3765,827
Khon KaenThailand 8,9555,565
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 9,1185,666
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 9,0425,619
KairouanTunisia 1,9611,218
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,8971,800
KarsTurkey 3,0641,904
KastamonuTurkey 2,4111,499
KayseriTurkey 2,7191,690
KonyaTurkey 2,6071,620
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,0112,493
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7222,935
KinlossUk 813505
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 2,0581,279
KievUkraine 1,6701,038
KirillovkaUkraine 2,1941,363
KirovogradUkraine 1,8601,156
KlepininoUkraine 2,1481,335
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,9771,228
Kovel’Ukraine 1,249776
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,9511,212
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,5134,047
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 7,4384,622
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,2804,524
Keene, NhUsa 5,6463,508
Kenton, OhUsa 6,5224,053
Kenton, OkUsa 7,9274,926
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,7424,811
Kimball, NeUsa 7,6234,737
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,4924,655
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,7444,812
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6334,122
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,3205,170
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,9394,312
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,5424,687
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6404,126
KabompoZambia 7,6084,728
KabweZambia 7,8004,847
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,7954,844
KafirondaZambia 7,5914,717
KaomaZambia 7,7514,817
KasamaZambia 7,4184,610
KasempaZambia 7,6374,746
KawambwaZambia 7,3154,546
KaroiZimbabwe 8,0875,025


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -