Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 5,1223,183
BustAfghanistan 5,1463,198
BatnaAlgeria 1,9321,201
BecharAlgeria 2,5071,558
BejaiaAlgeria 1,8281,136
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6531,649
BiskraAlgeria 2,0391,267
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7831,729
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0928,757
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,0568,735
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,0738,745
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,4508,358
ByrdAntarctica 16,47010,235
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,1567,554
BarilocheArgentina 12,8437,981
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,5907,202
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8599,855
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 16,0519,974
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2978,263
BrestBelarus 1,157719
BrusselsBelgium 300187
Belize CityBelize 8,7755,453
BeninBenin 5,2153,241
BohiconBenin 5,1273,186
BermudaBermuda 5,9793,716
BageBrazil 11,0646,875
BambuiBrazil 9,5675,945
BarbacenaBrazil 9,5815,954
BarbalhaBrazil 7,9834,961
BarcelosBrazil 8,7485,436
BarraBrazil 8,5515,313
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,1185,044
BarreirasBrazil 8,7505,437
BelémBrazil 7,9094,915
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,4595,878
BelterraBrazil 8,4055,223
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,4065,223
Bom JesusBrazil 10,6276,604
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,7785,455
BrasiliaBrazil 9,2575,752
BrevesBrazil 8,0495,002
BurgasBulgaria 1,9451,209
BurundiBurundi 6,6264,117
BatouriCameroon 5,4573,391
Bagotville, QcCanada 5,2153,240
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 7,6204,735
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,3833,345
Banff, AbCanada 7,2234,488
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 5,8023,605
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 4,0582,522
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,1964,472
Bissett, MbCanada 6,3613,953
Blue River, BcCanada 7,2774,522
Bonavista, NfCanada 5,7563,577
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,5174,671
Brandon, MbCanada 6,6574,137
Broadview, SkCanada 6,7424,189
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,9242,438
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 7,6914,779
Burgeo, NfCanada 4,4352,756
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,2884,529
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,4883,410
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,5273,434
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,9793,094
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,2688,245
BeijingChina 7,6724,768
BarranquillaColombia 8,4675,261
Benito SalasColombia 9,2035,719
BogotáColombia 8,9725,575
BrnoCzech Republic 831516
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7953,601
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0773,776
BaniDominican Republic 7,5264,677
BarahonaDominican Republic 7,5834,712
BayaguanaDominican Republic 7,4384,622
BahariyaEgypt 3,3072,055
Beni SuefEgypt 3,3372,074
BiarritzFrance 1,229763
BordeauxFrance 1,063661
BrestFrance 930578
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,5219,645
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,5199,644
BitamGabon 5,6933,538
BanjulGambia 4,8623,022
BerlinGermany 457284
BrockenGermany 310193
BokeGuinea 5,0653,147
BissauGuinea-Bissau 4,9933,102
BudapestHungary 1,079670
Budapest-LORINCHungary 1,094680
BangaloreIndia 7,5944,719
Belgaum (Sambre)India 7,1444,440
BhubaneshwarIndia 7,5114,668
BikanerIndia 6,0273,745
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 11,4607,121
BabolsarIran 3,9712,467
Bandar AbbasIran 4,9743,091
Bandar AnzaliIran 3,7042,302
Bandar LengehIran 4,9343,066
BirjandIran 4,6992,920
BushehrIran 4,4722,779
BaghdadIraq 3,7032,301
BasraIraq 4,1472,577
BelmulletIreland 1,097682
Birr, OffalyIreland 964599
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,536954
BergamoItaly 859534
BolognaItaly 1,015631
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 815506
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,6631,033
BrindisiItaly 1,6291,012
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,0833,159
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1563,204
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,7482,950
BeirutLebanon 3,1311,945
BenghaziLibya 2,5841,605
BirzaiLithuania 1,215755
BitolaMacedonia 1,7411,082
BlantyreMalawi 8,1195,045
BvumbweMalawi 8,1475,063
BintuluMalaysia 10,8066,715
BamakoMali 4,6852,911
Bko-SMali 4,6942,917
BougounMali 4,8052,986
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,4532,146
BaitagMongolia 5,7983,603
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,7113,549
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,3893,970
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,9364,310
BayandelgerMongolia 6,9704,331
BayankhongorMongolia 6,3203,927
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,7854,217
BulganMongolia 6,2673,895
BhamawMyanmar 7,9134,917
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 18,58811,550
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 18,48411,486
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 18,58711,550
BlenheimNew Zealand 18,41211,442
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 18,34511,400
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,9665,572
BilmaNiger 3,8692,404
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3742,718
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,4451,519
BergenNorway 813505
Bergen - FloridaNorway 811504
BjornoyaNorway 2,4431,518
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6271,011
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,408875
BadinPakistan 6,0123,736
BahawalnagarPakistan 5,8653,645
BalakotPakistan 5,5243,433
BarkhanPakistan 5,6353,502
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 8,9545,564
BascoPhilippines 9,7626,066
BialystokPoland 1,105686
BejaPortugal 2,0131,251
BragancaPortugal 1,603996
BistritaRomania 1,435892
BucharestRomania 1,7101,063
BajkitRussia 5,0213,120
BarabinskRussia 4,4572,770
BarnaulRussia 4,8563,018
BerezovoRussia 3,4562,147
BiserRussia 3,2332,009
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2574,510
BogdarinRussia 6,3073,919
BogucanyRussia 5,2743,278
BomnakRussia 6,9064,291
BorRussia 4,7372,943
BorzjaRussia 6,7754,210
BratskRussia 5,6213,493
BelgradeSerbia 1,368850
BoSierra Leone 5,2893,287
BontheSierra Leone 5,3553,328
BratislavaSlovakia 924574
BerberaSomalia 5,8513,636
BusanSouth Korea 8,7475,435
BadajozSpain 1,8851,172
BarcelonaSpain 1,358844
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,417880
BabanusaSudan 5,0173,118
BaselSwitzerland 624388
BernSwitzerland 693431
BangkokThailand 9,0525,625
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 9,0385,616
Bhumibol DamThailand 8,6405,369
BizerteTunisia 1,7831,108
BalikesirTurkey 2,2061,371
BursaTurkey 2,2231,381
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,5402,821
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 911566
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 855531
Belfast-AldergroveUk 855532
Birmingham, EnglandUk 561349
Bournemouth-HurnUk 633393
Brighton, EnglandUk 527327
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,8625,507
Ballinger, TxUsa 8,2295,114
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,2203,865
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1173,801
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1193,802
Batesville, MsUsa 7,4534,632
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,8264,863
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,4834,650
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,6044,104
Bedford, MaUsa 5,6563,515
Beeville, TxUsa 8,3995,219
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 6,9004,288
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,7415,431
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3084,541
Bethlehem, NhUsa 5,5743,464
Bettles, AkUsa 6,5424,065
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,7744,210
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 6,3963,975
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4144,607
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 5,9483,696
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,2944,532
Bishop, CaUsa 8,6455,372
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 6,9604,325
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,6054,105
Blackville, ScUsa 6,9724,333
Blaine, WaUsa 7,7024,786
Blakely, GaUsa 7,4014,599
Block Island, RiUsa 5,8763,652
Boerne, TxUsa 8,3325,178
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,9614,947
Booneville, MsUsa 7,3124,544
Boonton, NjUsa 5,9493,697
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 5,6323,499
Bowler, WiUsa 6,4914,034
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,9644,327
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,0924,407
Brenham, TxUsa 8,1635,073
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 5,8503,636
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4494,629
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,7894,219
Brockport W, NyUsa 5,9913,723
Brodhead, WiUsa 6,7034,165
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,4174,609
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,6234,737
Brownsville, TexasUsa 8,6015,345
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,2064,478
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8085,473
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4544,011
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,4774,025
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,0583,765
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,8454,875
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,6604,139
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,9514,319
Burlington, VtUsa 5,6113,486
Burns, OregonUsa 8,0785,020
BajsunUzbekistan 4,8313,002
BarcelonaVenezuela 7,8634,886
BarquisimetoVenezuela 8,1755,080
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,4055,223
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,4205,232


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -