Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,0241,258
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,2031,991
OranArgentina 10,8646,751
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1438,167
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,9739,305
OstendeBelgium 327203
ObidosBrazil 8,3725,203
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,5912,853
Ottawa (airport)Canada 5,7013,543
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 5,7013,543
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 12,9018,017
OdenseDenmark 355221
OtavaloEcuador 9,6445,993
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,37810,177
OuluFinland 1,6831,046
OroomiehIran 3,4042,115
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,377856
OdienneIvory Coast 5,0143,116
ObihiroJapan 8,5605,319
OfunatoJapan 8,8945,527
OitaJapan 9,0475,622
OkayamaJapan 9,0125,600
OkinoerabuJapan 9,4635,880
OmaezakiJapan 9,2025,718
OmuJapan 8,3845,210
OnahamaJapan 9,0755,639
OsakaJapan 9,0805,642
OshimaJapan 9,2345,738
OtaruJapan 8,4565,255
OwaseJapan 9,1705,698
OuarzazateMorocco 2,6971,676
OujoaMorocco 2,1471,334
OuanahamNew Caledonia 16,0579,978
OhakeaNew Zealand 18,34711,401
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 18,47011,477
OphirNew Zealand 18,49911,495
OpotikiNew Zealand 18,19611,307
OtautauNew Zealand 18,47611,481
OcotalNicaragua 9,0015,593
OrlandNorway 1,189739
OsloNorway 799497
OhotskRussia 6,9194,299
OkhotskRussia 6,9194,299
OlekminskRussia 6,0993,790
OlenekRussia 5,2073,236
OmskRussia 4,1952,607
OnegaRussia 2,1541,339
OrenburgRussia 3,2302,007
OymyakonRussia 6,5354,061
OviedoSpain 1,421883
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,210752
Orkney IslandsUk 874543
OdessaUkraine 1,8771,167
OvrucUkraine 1,519944
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,9384,311
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2254,490
Oakland, MdUsa 6,3793,964
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0114,978
Oconto, WiUsa 6,4374,000
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 5,6843,532
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,7754,831
Olathe, KsUsa 7,3184,547
Olivia, MnUsa 6,8354,247
Olympia, WaUsa 7,9034,911
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1724,457
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1734,457
Oolitic, InUsa 6,8604,263
Orlando, FlUsa 7,3844,589
Orono, MeUsa 5,3193,305
Oshkosh, WiUsa 6,5434,066
Oswego, NyUsa 5,8873,659
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8134,233
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,3184,547
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,9734,333
Owosso, MiUsa 6,3763,962
Ozark, ArUsa 7,6034,725


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -