Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,4407,109
ReconquistaArgentina 11,1566,933
Rio CuartoArgentina 11,7627,309
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,6128,459
RivadaviaArgentina 10,8746,757
RosarioArgentina 11,5577,182
RichmondAustralia 16,45710,226
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5319,651
RecifeBrazil 7,8454,875
RemansoBrazil 8,3535,191
Rio BrancoBrazil 9,8766,137
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,7176,038
Rio NegroBrazil 10,3496,431
Rio VerdeBrazil 9,6215,978
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,0684,392
Red Lake, OnCanada 6,2643,893
Regina (cda), SkCanada 6,8284,243
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8324,245
Resolute, NtCanada 4,7002,921
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,3464,565
Roberval, QcCanada 5,2773,279
RuoqiangChina 6,1283,808
Rafael NunezColombia 8,5545,316
RandersDenmark 431268
RestauracionDominican Republic 7,5694,704
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 7,3914,593
Rapa NuiEaster Island 14,1038,764
RumipambaEcuador 9,7776,075
Ras ElnakbEgypt 3,4752,159
Ras NsranyEgypt 3,6062,241
Ras-SedrEgypt 3,3692,093
RochambeauFrench Guiana 7,5544,694
RostockGermany 381237
RhodesGreece 2,4981,552
RaufarhöfnIceland 1,9241,195
ReykhólarIceland 2,1011,305
ReykjavíkIceland 2,0251,259
RamsarIran 3,8262,378
RashtIran 3,7262,315
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 872542
RadicofaniItaly 1,200746
Resia PassItaly 762473
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,104686
RivoltoItaly 921572
Rolle PassItaly 846526
RomeItaly 1,318819
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,328825
Ronchi LegionariItaly 951591
RumoiJapan 8,4025,221
RigaLatvia 1,182735
RaseiniaiLithuania 1,101684
RodriguesMauritius 9,7556,062
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,8883,659
RabatMorocco 2,3691,472
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 8,4975,280
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 8,0004,972
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 18,37111,416
RangioraNew Zealand 18,51311,504
ReeftonNew Zealand 18,37411,418
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,97111,168
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 18,15411,281
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 18,17011,291
RoxburghNew Zealand 18,50711,500
RuakuraNew Zealand 18,10011,247
RuatoriaNew Zealand 18,20711,314
RivasNicaragua 9,1545,689
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 5,7603,580
RebolyRussia 1,8251,134
Rostov On DonRussia 2,4301,510
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 4,5952,855
RagaSudan 5,2553,266
RashadSudan 5,0763,154
RenkSudan 5,1563,204
RumbekSudan 5,5603,455
RanongThailand 9,2565,752
Roi EtThailand 9,0485,622
RizeTurkey 2,8631,779
RepetekTurkmenistan 4,5372,819
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,8091,124
RomnyUkraine 1,8491,149
RovnoUkraine 1,367850
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 5,0823,158
RochaUruguay 11,3717,066
Racine, WiUsa 6,6044,104
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,6134,109
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,3134,545
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,3144,545
Reading, PaUsa 6,0863,782
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,5415,308
Red Lodge, MtUsa 7,5034,663
Redding, CaUsa 8,5095,288
Redlands, CaUsa 8,9065,534
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,5015,283
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,6984,162
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,3933,973
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,3933,973
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,5714,083
Rochester, MnUsa 6,7704,207
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 5,9823,717
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,0344,371
Rockford, IlUsa 6,7214,176
Rockville, InUsa 6,7784,212
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,0644,390
Rome, GaUsa 7,1514,443
Roseau, MnUsa 6,5394,063
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,2935,153
Roswell, NmUsa 8,3425,184
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,1933,848
Rushville, IlUsa 7,0094,355


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -