Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 5,1623,208
TiranaAlbania 1,6411,020
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3732,096
TebessaAlgeria 1,9731,226
TimimounAlgeria 2,7041,680
TindoufAlgeria 3,0791,913
TouggourtAlgeria 2,2311,386
TrelewArgentina 12,7087,897
TucumanArgentina 11,2506,991
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,2178,835
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 14,2168,834
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,8618,613
TibooburraAustralia 15,5619,670
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,9379,282
TshaneBotswana 8,7045,409
TaguatingaBrazil 8,8495,499
TarauacaBrazil 9,9036,154
TauaBrazil 7,9104,915
TefeBrazil 9,0795,642
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,1375,678
TeresinaBrazil 7,9454,937
TiriosBrazil 8,0154,981
TorresBrazil 10,6576,622
TracuateuaBrazil 7,7864,839
Tres LagoasBrazil 9,9376,175
TriunfoBrazil 7,9784,958
TucuruiBrazil 8,1975,094
TuriacuBrazil 7,7604,822
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 4,9533,078
Terrace, BcCanada 7,3604,574
Teslin, YtCanada 6,9084,293
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 6,3763,962
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,3013,915
Thompson, MbCanada 6,0853,781
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 6,2453,881
Timmins, OnCanada 5,7973,602
Tofino, BcCanada 7,8004,847
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,0473,758
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,0573,764
Trenton, OnCanada 5,9003,666
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 5,8603,641
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 4,7092,926
Temuco-MaquehueChile 12,7237,906
TaiyuanChina 7,6804,773
TaoyuanChina 9,2925,774
TengchongChina 7,9224,923
TønderDenmark 250156
TylstrupDenmark 499310
TystofteDenmark 389242
TamayoDominican Republic 7,5734,706
TahrirEgypt 3,1671,968
TantaEgypt 3,1681,969
TallinEstonia 1,307812
TartuEstonia 1,364848
TampereFinland 1,380858
TurkuFinland 1,254779
ToulonFrance 1,116693
ToulouseFrance 1,124698
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,0459,349
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,13910,029
TchibanGabon 6,2383,876
TbilisiGeorgia 3,1081,931
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 375233
TamaleGhana 4,9063,049
ThessalonikiGreece 1,8671,160
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 2,1191,317
TimehriGuyana 7,7704,828
TegucigalpaHonduras 9,0125,600
TelaHonduras 8,8825,520
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 7,9504,940
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 7,9504,940
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 12,1467,548
TabrizIran 3,4512,145
TeheranIran 3,9612,461
Tel AvivIsrael 3,2602,026
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,6211,007
TarvisioItaly 890553
TermoliItaly 1,386861
TorinoItaly 903561
Torino/ CaselleItaly 884549
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,7511,088
TrevicoItaly 1,492927
TrevisoItaly 924574
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 976607
Turin, PiedmontItaly 899559
TabouIvory Coast 5,5643,458
TadotsuJapan 9,0425,619
TakadaJapan 8,9565,565
TakamatsuJapan 9,0525,625
TakayamaJapan 9,0085,598
TanegashimaJapan 9,2605,754
TatenoJapan 9,1345,676
TateyamaJapan 9,2315,736
TokushimaJapan 9,0995,654
TokyoJapan 9,1575,691
TomakomaiJapan 8,5325,302
TottoriJapan 8,9465,559
ToyamaJapan 8,9525,563
ToyookaJapan 8,9665,572
TsuJapan 9,1185,666
TsurugaJapan 9,0085,598
TsuyamaJapan 8,9775,578
TurgayKazakhstan 3,8642,401
TripoliLebanon 3,0941,922
TobrukLibya 2,7431,705
TripoliLibya 2,3341,451
TelsiaiLithuania 1,057657
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,9225,544
TolanaroMadagascar 9,5245,918
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,2315,736
ThyoloMalawi 8,1775,081
TawauMalaysia 11,0176,846
TessalitMali 3,6922,295
TimbuktuMali 4,1282,565
TombMali 4,1342,569
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,1472,577
TacubayaMexico 9,2935,775
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 8,9605,568
TarialanMongolia 6,1273,807
TosontsengelMongolia 5,9863,720
TsetserlegMongolia 6,2613,891
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,7104,170
TangierMorocco 2,1671,346
TarfayaMorocco 3,2302,007
TazaMorocco 2,2631,406
TaunggyiMyanmar 8,2045,098
TaungooMyanmar 8,3295,175
ThandweMyanmar 8,2295,114
TontoutaNew Caledonia 16,14910,035
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 18,61111,565
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 18,04111,211
TapanuiNew Zealand 18,53711,519
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,43711,457
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 18,21011,316
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 18,22011,322
TaurangaNew Zealand 18,11911,260
Te AnauNew Zealand 18,40811,439
Te ArohaNew Zealand 18,09111,242
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 18,05711,221
Te KuitiNew Zealand 18,15211,280
Te TekoNew Zealand 18,17511,294
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 18,22011,322
TemukaNew Zealand 18,52511,511
TimaruNew Zealand 18,52611,512
Totara FlatNew Zealand 18,37811,420
TahouaNiger 4,2522,642
TillaberyNiger 4,3522,704
TaejonNorth Korea 8,5485,312
TromsoNorway 1,9451,209
TrondheimNorway 1,166725
ThumraitOman 5,6683,522
TacnaPeru 10,7626,687
TarapotoPeru 10,1186,288
TrujilloPeru 10,4406,487
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,8036,713
TorunPoland 801498
TimisoaraRomania 1,335830
TambovRussia 2,3051,432
Tamdy-BulakRussia 4,4132,742
TaraRussia 4,1642,587
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,0322,506
TermezRussia 4,9053,048
TernejRussia 8,1145,042
TobolskRussia 3,7722,344
TomskRussia 4,7562,956
Tot’MaRussia 2,3111,436
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,0271,881
TuapseRussia 2,5621,592
TuraRussia 5,0313,126
TurukhanskRussia 4,4452,762
TaifSaudi Arabia 4,5462,825
TortosaSpain 1,443897
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 8,2245,111
TokerSudan 4,6992,920
TartousSyria 3,0611,902
TaipeiTaiwan 9,3105,785
TaboraTanzania 6,9254,303
TakThailand 8,6815,395
TrangThailand 9,5415,929
TabligboTogo 5,1963,229
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1916,333
TunisTunisia 1,8331,139
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 3,7542,332
TireeUk 939584
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 563350
TernopilUkraine 1,380858
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,2566,995
Talbotton, GaUsa 7,2324,494
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,0194,362
Talladega, AlUsa 7,2954,533
Tallahassee, FlUsa 7,4044,601
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,5024,662
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,5324,059
Taunton, MaUsa 5,6693,523
Tecumseh, NeUsa 7,2884,529
Temple, TxUsa 8,1365,056
Thibodaux, LaUsa 7,8634,886
Thomasville, AlUsa 7,5024,662
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,4654,017
Toledo, IaUsa 6,9554,322
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,4634,016
Tooele, UtUsa 8,0705,014
Topeka, KsUsa 7,3474,565
Towanda, PaUsa 6,0093,734
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,9804,959
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,0433,755
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,7785,454
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,6074,727
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,3744,582
Two Harbors, MnUsa 6,4754,024
TashkentUzbekistan 4,7492,951
TumeremoVenezuela 7,9044,911


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -