Netherlands flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Eelde

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Eelde. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Eelde with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 5,1653,209
NeuquenArgentina 12,4907,761
Nueve De JulioArgentina 11,7937,328
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,93510,524
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,4608,986
Nowra RanAustralia 16,55310,286
NuriootpaAustralia 15,7749,802
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,4204,611
NatitingouBenin 4,7832,972
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,6245,981
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1293,187
NkoundjaCameroon 5,2923,289
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 4,2062,614
Nanaimo, BcCanada 7,7274,802
Natashquan, QcCanada 4,5472,825
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 4,9013,046
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2653,893
North Battleford, SkCanada 6,7864,217
North Bay, OnCanada 5,8463,633
N’DjamenaChad 4,6192,871
NanchangChina 8,6695,387
NanjingChina 8,5195,294
NanningChina 8,7505,437
NicosiaCyprus 2,8901,796
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 410255
NaguaDominican Republic 7,3984,597
NeybaDominican Republic 7,5804,710
NegeleEthiopia 6,1003,791
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,0039,944
NandiFiji 16,0039,944
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,351839
NancyFrance 494307
NantesFrance 883549
NiceFrance 1,055655
NeustrelitzGermany 433269
NurembergGermany 511317
NurnbergGermany 508316
NaxosGreece 2,2991,428
NanortalikGreenland 3,1741,972
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,1681,968
NordGreenland 3,2602,026
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4462,141
NzerekoreGuinea 5,2213,245
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,9864,341
New DelhiIndia 6,2393,877
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,479919
NaganoJapan 8,9975,591
NagasakiJapan 9,0135,601
NagoJapan 9,5055,907
NagoyaJapan 9,0945,651
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,5285,921
NaraJapan 9,0925,650
NazeJapan 9,4125,849
NemuroJapan 8,5975,343
NiigataJapan 8,9075,535
NikkoJapan 9,0425,618
NobeokaJapan 9,1115,662
NairobiKenya 6,6684,143
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,5408,414
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 5,1783,218
NidaLithuania 967601
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 8,3885,212
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 9,1335,675
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,6644,763
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,8034,849
NaraMali 4,3932,730
NioroMali 4,4392,758
NemaMauritania 4,2352,632
NouakchottMauritania 4,3552,706
NoumeaNew Caledonia 16,18410,057
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,33011,390
NelsonNew Zealand 18,36211,411
New PlymouthNew Zealand 18,18311,299
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,44711,463
NandaimeNicaragua 9,1395,679
N’GuigmiNiger 4,3612,710
NiameyNiger 4,4252,750
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,8001,118
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,2181,378
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,8751,787
NawabshahPakistan 5,8423,630
NokkundiPakistan 5,2583,267
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 10,5006,525
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 10,2616,376
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9151,811
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,8354,247
NikolaevRussia 1,9201,193
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4584,634
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8234,861
NizneangarskRussia 6,0213,742
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,5863,471
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,2692,031
NovgorodRussia 1,6421,020
NovosibirskRussia 4,7292,939
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 8,3365,180
No. 6Sudan 4,2262,626
NyalaSudan 4,8483,013
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,9985,592
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,8525,501
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 9,4715,886
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 8,6215,357
NarathiwatThailand 9,7846,080
NigdeTurkey 2,7321,698
NebitdagTurkmenistan 3,8812,411
Nikopol’Ukraine 2,0561,277
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,4994,038
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,4994,038
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,0604,387
Natchez, MsUsa 7,7464,813
Neosho, MoUsa 7,4324,618
New Bedford, MaUsa 5,6563,515
New Brunswick, NjUsa 5,9833,718
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,2843,905
New Hampton, IaUsa 6,8304,244
New London, WiUsa 6,5254,055
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 7,7954,844
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 7,8124,854
New Ulm, MnUsa 6,8444,253
New YorkUsa 5,9173,677
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 5,9293,685
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 5,9283,684
Newark, NjUsa 5,9503,697
Newberry, MiUsa 6,2473,882
Newberry, ScUsa 6,9654,328
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,6014,723
Newnan, GaUsa 7,2344,495
Newport, TnUsa 6,8644,265
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9174,298
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,3693,958
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,1974,472
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,3005,158
North Loup, NeUsa 7,2784,523
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,4424,625
Norton, KsUsa 7,5044,663
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,4213,990
NdolaZambia 7,6484,753


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -